Difference between revisions of "YDR198C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr IV: | + | |nowrap| Chr IV:853970..852531 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002606 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002606 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 5 June 2008
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YDR198C |
| Gene name | RKM2 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr IV:853970..852531 |
| Primary SGDID | S000002606 |
Description of YDR198C: Ribosomal protein lysine methyltransferase, responsible for epsilon-trimethylation of the lysine residue at position 10 of Rpl12Ap and Rpl12Bp[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>