Difference between revisions of "YDR164C"
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
SGDwikiBot (talk | contribs) (Automated import of articles) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Coordinates''' | ||
| − | |nowrap| Chr IV: | + | |nowrap| Chr IV:784213..782039 |
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002571 | |valign="top" nowrap bgcolor="{{SGDblue}}"| '''Primary SGDID''' || S000002571 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 5 June 2008
Share your knowledge...Edit this entry! <protect>
| Systematic name | YDR164C |
| Gene name | SEC1 |
| Aliases | |
| Feature type | ORF, Verified |
| Coordinates | Chr IV:784213..782039 |
| Primary SGDID | S000002571 |
Description of YDR164C: Sm-like protein involved in docking and fusion of exocytic vesicles through binding to assembled SNARE complexes at the membrane; localization to sites of secretion (bud neck and bud tip) is dependent on SNARE function[1]
</protect>
Contents
Community Commentary
About Community Commentary. Please share your knowledge!
<protect>
References
See Help:References on how to add references
See Help:Categories on how to add the wiki page for this gene to a Category </protect>